ASD Coaches operate a bus service from Grain and surrounding villages to the Academy and from St Mary’s Island.

MY8  Grain – Strood Academy

Mondays to Fridays (School Term Times Only)

Mornings (am):

Grain, Lapwing Road – 07:30
Lower Stoke, Nags Head – 07:38
Allhallows, Haven Caravan Park – 07:45
Fenn Bell – 07:52
High Halstow Recreation Centre – 07:58
Hoo, Four Wents – 08:04
Hoo, Five Bells – 08:06
Chattenden, Main Road, Broadwood Road – 08:12
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane, Povey Avenue – 08:18
Strood Academy, Watling Street – 08:25

 

ASD Coaches 652

St Mary’s Island – Wainscott – Cuxton – Strood Academy

Cuxton Bush Road – 07:50
Ballards Business Park – 07:55
Strood High Street, ASDA – 08:00
St Mary’s Island – 08:10
Wainscott, The Walk – 08:15
Strood Academy – 08:20
 

Both services will depart from Strood Academy at 3:15pm (2:15pm on a Wednesday).

Arriva

For all other school bus information, please click here.

Bus passes are arranged by Medway Council School Transport.  Please contact the team on 01634 306000 to arrange a bus pass for your child.