Term 1

PE

Boxing
Year Group: All

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: Activity Studio

Staff: External Coach

Netball
Year Group: All

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: Sports Hall

Staff: Mrs Mason

Football
Year Group: All (Girls)

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: Astro Turf

Staff: Miss Freeman

Football
Year Group: 9 & 10 (Boys)

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: Astro Turf

Staff: Mr Reed

Fitness
Year Group: 7

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: Fitness Room

Staff: Mr Evans

Fitness
Year Group: 11
Time: 7:45am – 8:30am
Room: Fitness Room
Staff: Mr Kent

Tennis
Year Group: All
Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm
Room: Sports Hall
Staff: External Coach

Fitness
Year Group: 10, 12 & 13

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: Fitness Room

Staff: Mr Kent

Futsal
Year Group: 11
Time: 7:45am – 8:30am
Room: Sports Hall
Staff: Mr Kent

Football
Year Group: 7 & 8 (Boys)
Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm
Room: Astro Turf
Staff: Mr Reed & Miss Freeman

Fitness
Year Group: 8 & 9
Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm
Room: Fitness Room
Staff: Miss Corney

Performing Arts

Rock School
Year Group: All

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: 337

Staff: DCU & MRI

Drama Club
Year Group: All

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: Drama Studio 256

Staff: HWA

Dance Academy
Year Group: All

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: Dance Studio 255

Staff: LPH

Vocalize (Choir)
Year Group: All

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: 337

Staff: LRE

BTEC Dance
Year Group: 11

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: Dance Studio 255

Staff: LPH

Art, Design & Food Technology

Art Club
Year Group: 7, 8 & 9

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: 137

Staff: DGI

Textiles Club
Year Group: All

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: 133

Staff: KRO, IRO & DT Staff

ICT

Monday

Coding Club
Year Group: KS3

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: 211

Staff: RSA

English & Media

Creative Writing
Year Group: KS3

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: 161

Staff: CTO

Media Hub
Year Group: All

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: 248

Staff: APR/KWO

Humanities

Thursday

Duke of Edinburgh Awards (Geography) – Gold, Silver, Bronze
Year Group: All

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: 241
Staff: TRO (Terms 1 – 2)

RE & RSE

Tuesday

LGBTQ+ Social Group
Year Group: All

Time: 3pm – 4pm

Room: 230

Staff: DCO

Maths

Thursday

Textiles Club
Year Group: All

Time: 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Room: 133

Staff: KRO, IRO & DT Stuff

MFL (Modern Foreign Languages)

Thursday

Spanish
Year Group: All
Time: 3pm – 4pm
Room: 228
Staff: GAH/MTO/ELI

Outside of Subject

Monday

Mental Wellbeing Club
Year Group: All
Time: 3pm – 4pm
Room: SSWB

Football Fixtures

12th October 2021
Year 8
St. John Fisher School
Home
CCO

12th October 2021
Year 9
Brompton Academy
Away
TEV

14th October 2021
Year 7
Rainham Mark Grammar School
Home
HFR